Skip to content ↓
Russian
Spanish
Chinese
ParentsPupilsStaff

Staff List

Head
Mrs Dorothy Nancekievill

 

Bursar

Mrs Sally-Anne Eldridge 

 

 

Deputy Head Senior School
Mr Nick Young

 

Assistant Head Pastoral

& Boarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Rosanna Francis

 

Head of Junior School
Mr Jack Charlton

 

Assistant Head Curriculum

Mr Lee Garwood 

JUNIOR STAFF

EYFS 

Pre-Reception Mrs Vicky Fox (Head of Early Years)
Reception Miss Sam Austin
Reception Miss Hannah White

Year 1  

Year 1 Miss Katie Streeter
Year 1 Miss Sarah Seager
Year 1 Mrs Natasha Tetley

Year 2  

Year 2 Mrs Joanne Cryan (Head of KS1)
Year 2 Miss Hannah White
Year 2 Mrs Alison Johnson

Year 3 

Year 3 Miss Frankie Ody
Year 3 Miss Kelly Randall

Year 4 

Year 4 Mr Joe Shimmin (Head of Lower KS2)
Year 4 Miss Chantelle Franklyn

Year 5  

Year 5 Mrs Padmini Brookman (Head of Upper KS2 & Head of English)
Year 5 Mrs Carol Crouser (Head of Science)

Year 6  

Year 6 Miss Sarah Cox
Year 6 Mr Tim Ruffle (Lead Teacher: Pastoral Care - Boys)
Year 6 Mr Brett Suverkrop/Mrs Saku Walker

Learning Support  

Learning Support Lead Mrs Ana Vinales
Learning Support Infants Miss Samantha Austin

GENERAL 

Mathematics Mrs Heather Hill
MFL Mrs Gabriela Bastos
Head of Music Mrs Saku Walker
Head of PE Mrs Lavinia Long (Lead Teacher: Pastoral Care - Girls)
PE Mr Brett Suverkrop
Head of Science Mrs Carol Crouser 

Junio r teaching support
 

Librarian (Junior) Mrs Padmini Brookman
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Susan Carter
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Julie Howard
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Miss Anna Cox
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Tracy Devaux
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Sarah Johnson
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Caroline Dolding-Smith
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Carole Frisby
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Helen Kearns
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Catherine Curtis
Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Sara Watts (also FIZ Club Assistant)

Teaching Assistant (Junior)

Mrs Jayne Wilkins

Teaching Assistant (Junior) Mrs Nathalie Pasquie-Taylor (also Langauge Assistant)
FIZ Club Manager Mrs Ewa Wiltshire
FIZ Club Deputy Manager Mrs Lesley Curtis

FIZ Club Assistant (Junior) 

Miss Krista Speakman-Brown

FIZ Club Assistant (Junior) 

Mrs Julia Oliver

 

FIZ Club Assistant (Junior)  Mrs Margaret Panek
FIZ Club Assistant (Junior)  Miss Georgia Reed
FIZ Club Assistant (Junior)  Miss Lynsey Maher

SENIOR STAFF

Business, FINANCE & ICT  

Head of Business / ICT Miss Kat Ootim
Accounting / Economics Mr Earl Case
ICT Mr John Gardner
ICT Mr Sarvesh Sundaram
ICT / Business Mrs Liria Williamson

Cats 

Head of Department Miss Ruth Azulay
Art Mrs Georgia Allen
Ceramics Mrs Kirsteen Matthews
Ceramics Miss Zoe Tynan-Campbell
Food & Nutrition / Textiles Miss Sarah Watson
Photography Mr Liam Smith
Textiles Miss Nadya Lubrani

ENGLISH & DRAMA 

Acting Head of Drama and English (KS3 & KS5) Miss Suzanne Bliss
Acting Head of English (KS4) Mrs Lucy Bowdery
Drama Ms Danni Scott
EAL Mrs Mary Kershaw
English  Mrs Veronica Denman  (Acting Head of Upper School)
English Mr Ben Coulthard
English Mrs Elaine Russell
English / Drama Miss Laura Hirsch
English / EAL Miss Katherine MacMahon
Speech & Drama Mrs Sara Freeston

Humanities 

Head of Humanities Mr Garrett Curran
Head of Geography Mr Adam Essex (Head of Lower School, Head of DofE)
History Mrs Jocelyn Spencer
Geography Mr Craig Catling
Geography Mrs Hannah Rowett
Psychology Mrs Linda Mortimer
Religious Studies Miss Charlotte Sivvery

Learning Development 

Excel Co-ordinator Mrs Veronica Denman (Head of Upper School)
Learning Development (Senior) Miss Laura Hirsch
Learning Development (Senior) Mrs Jane Maynard
Learning Development (Senior) Mrs Jane Pyle

Learning Development (Junior)

Mrs Ana Vinales

Mathematics

Head of Mathematics Mrs Danielle York
Mathematics Mr Frank Gray
Mathematics Mrs Iram Haider
Mathematics Mrs Zoe Hanson
Mathematics

Revd Dr Jackie Quarmby (School Chaplain)

Mathematics Mrs Eva Stenning
Mathematics Mr Nick Varley
Mathematics (Maternity Cover)
Ms Chloe Vines

MFL 

Head of MFL Mrs Isabelle Mosqueron
German Mr Philip Scowen (Personalised Learning)
German / Spanish Mrs Rosanna Frances (Assistant Head in Charge of Pastoral and Boarding)
Spanish Mr Jaime Hernando
Spanish Mrs Gabriella Bastos

Spanish

Mrs Haleh Razii-Ryall

Spanish Assistant Mr Eduardo Solorzano

Music

Director of Music Mr Nick Rayner
Music Mrs Peta White
Peripatetic Mrs Geraldine Budds
Peripatetic Mr Billy Cunningham
Peripatetic Mr Andrew Davies
Peripatetic Mrs Pauline Fry
Peripatetic Mr Stephen Hill
Peripatetic Mr Ben Knowles

PE & Sport

Director of Sport Mr Chris Doyle
Head of Junior PE Mrs Lavinia Long
PE Mrs Glennis Ody (Head of Middle School)
PE Mrs Jo Sherwood
PE Mr Adam Doherty
PE Miss Chanel Hemmings
PE Miss Elle Whitehead
PE Mr Brett Suverkrop

Science 

Head of Science Mrs Petrina Garton
Biology Dr Nicola Haughey
Biology Mrs Leena Sriram
Chemistry Miss Laura Paton
Physics Mrs Jane Daws
Physics Mrs Vanessa Owen
General Mrs Angela Maunder

HOUSE STAFF 

House Parents (East House Boys) Mr Matthew Imrie, Mrs Hannah Imrie
House Parent (South House Boys) Mrs Vanessa Suverkrop 
House Parent (West House Girls) Mrs Sarah Medcraft
Assistant House Parent Mr Eduardo Solorzano
Assistant House Parent Miss Zoë Tynan-Campbell
Assistant House Parent Miss Chanel Hemmings
Day Matron Mrs Kitty Kuba
Day Matron Mrs Estelle Gilby

SUPPORT STAFF

Catering  

Catering Manager Mr Harry Scott
Deputy Catering Manager  Mr Keith New

Estates 

Estates Manager Mr Len Noon
Site Manager Mr Fred Holness

Finance 

Bursar Mrs Sally-Anne Eldridge
Assistant Bursar Mrs Karen White
Accountant Mr Mark Vincent
Accounts Assistant Mrs Sharon Bradley
Accounts Assistant Mrs Helen Elliott

IT 

IT Support Manager Mr Simon Allgood
IT Support Mr Ahmed Abdul

Marketing & Admissions 

Director of Marketing & Admissions Mrs Fiona Vail
Marketing Assistant Mr Eduardo Solorzano
Registrar Miss Rebecca Copeland

School Office 

PA to the Head Mrs Janet Grima
PA to the Bursar Mrs Sue Mirkovic
Administrative Officer Mrs Wendy Cox (Senior)
Administrative Officer Mrs Trish Sergison (Junior)
Data / Information Manager Mrs Leanne Dundee
Examinations Manager Miss Liz Hames
Receptionist Miss Jennifer Davis
Receptionist Mrs Holly Greenaway (Junior)
Receptionist Ms Victoria Standing (Senior)

senior Teaching Support 

Counsellor Mrs Collette Grindley
Creative Arts Technician

Ms Anita Benaron

Laboratory Technician (Senior) Mrs Elizabeth Claiborne-Dixon
Laboratory Technician (Senior) Miss Sarah Kenny
Laboratory Technician (Senior) Mrs Angela Maunder
Language Assistant (French) Mrs Nathalie Pasquie-Taylor (also Junior TA)
Language Assistant (Spanish) Mrs Veronica Millett
Language Assistant (German) Mrs Susann Wolage
Librarian (Senior) Mr Matthew Imrie
School Nurse Mrs Victoria Boyle
Healthcare Assistant Mrs Jeanette Holmes (also relief staff Boarding)